Ina section 239 personal service
[…] that the alien must immediately provide (or have provided) the Attorney General with a written record of an address and telephone number (if any) at … florist near wesley hospital brisbaneWebIn removal proceedings under section 240 of this Act [8 U.S.C 1229a] , written notice (in this section referred to as a “notice to appear”) shall be given in person to the alien (or, if personal service is not practicable, through service by mail to the alien or to the alien's counsel of record, if any) specifying the following: A. florist near westford maWeb"The requirement of paragraph (1) of section 312(a) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1423(a)(1)) shall not apply to the naturalization of any person-"(1) who-"(A) was admitted into the United States as a refugee from Laos pursuant to section 207 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1157); and florist near westfield inWebJul 11, 2016 · The Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) is the primary authority for U.S. immigration law, codified at Title 8 United States Code.